Click here to view the 2022 Calendar of Events updated as of March 23, 2022

 

 

May 2022
 
Mixed Opening (12:30 Xover) Sat. May. 28
12:30pm
 
Anne Kolar Memorial Net Tournament Sun. May. 29
10:00am
 
Interclub Qualifying Sun. May. 29
10:00am
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (1/3) Sun. May. 29
10:00am
 
Women's Single Match Qualifying Sun. May. 29
10:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (1 of 3) Sun. May. 29
11:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifier 1 of 3 Sun. May. 29
11:00am
 
Spring Shareholder Meeting - 7:00 P.M. Tue. May. 31

June 2022
 
Women's Interclub @ Greensmere Wed. Jun. 1
1:00pm
 
Mixed My FM Qualifier 1 of 2 Sat. Jun. 4
11:30am
 
Womens Trafford Qualifying Sun. Jun. 5
11:00am
 
Men's Jarvis Hunton Sun. Jun. 5
11:00am
 
Men's Fraser Cup Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 11
11:00am
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 11
11:00am
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 11
11:00am
 
Men's Senior Intersectional Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 11
11:00am
 
Men's Ashley Brown Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 11
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jun. 18
10:00am
 
Women's Interclub Qualifying Sat. Jun. 18
10:00am
 
Women's Ethel Ferguson Qualifier Sat. Jun. 18
10:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (1/3) Sat. Jun. 18
10:00am
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 18
11:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (2 of 3) Sat. Jun. 18
1:36pm
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifier (2 of 3) Sat. Jun. 18
 
Women's Trafford Cup @ Perth (meal) Wed. Jun. 22
9:00am
 
Mixed My FM Qualifier 2 of 2 Sat. Jun. 25
11:00am
 
Mixed Gunn Trophy Sat. Jun. 25
11:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifier 3 of 3 Sun. Jun. 26
10:00am
 
Women's Team Event Sun. Jun. 26
11:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (3 of 3) Sun. Jun. 26
 
Woman's Invitational & Strawberry 'Fest Wed. Jun. 29
9:00am

July 2022
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (3/3) Sat. Jul. 2
10:00am
 
Woman's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (1/3) Sat. Jul. 2
10:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jul. 2
10:00am
 
Men's Sr. Intersectional Qualifier (2 of 3) Sun. Jul. 3
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (2 of 3) Sun. Jul. 3
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (2 of 3) Sun. Jul. 3
 
Men's Fraser Cup Qualifier (2 of 3) Sun. Jul. 3
 
Ashley Brown Qualifier (2 of 3) Sun. Jul. 3
 
Junior Intersectionals TBD Sun. Jul. 3
 
Women's Interclub @ Mississippi Wed. Jul. 6
1:00pm
 
Scott Mixed Trophy Sat. Jul. 9
11:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Tournament - Hautes Plains Sun. Jul. 10
 
Men's Member Guest (1:00 Shotgun - Meal) Thu. Jul. 14
1:00pm
 
Mixed My FM @ Sandpoint (Meal) Sat. Jul. 16
 
OVGA Women's Intersectionals @ MISSISSIPPI Sun. Jul. 17
11:00am to 5:00pm
 
Ladies Member & Guest (12:00 Cross-over - Meal) Tue. Jul. 19
12:00pm
 
Women's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jul. 23
10:00am
 
Interclub Qualifying (3 of 3) Sat. Jul. 23
10:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (3/3) Sat. Jul. 23
10:00am
 
Men's Ian Lamb 4 Ball Better Ball - TBD Sat. Jul. 23
11:00am
 
Women's 6/6/6 event Sun. Jul. 24
11:00am
 
Ottawa PGA Seniors (12:00) Mon. Jul. 25
12:00pm
 
Men's St. Lawrence Tournament - Prescott Fri. Jul. 29
 
Men's St. Lawrence Tournament - Prescott Sat. Jul. 30

August 2022
 
Women's Interclub @ Hylands Wed. Aug. 3
1:00pm
 
John Stanton Shootout (1:00 - Shotgun) Fri. Aug. 5
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (2 of 3) Sat. Aug. 6
 
Women's OVGA Ethel Ferguson Matches @ Rivermead Mon. Aug. 8
10:00am
 
Junior Blakely Trophy @ Sand Point Wed. Aug. 10
 
Outside Event (12:00) Fri. Aug. 12
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (3 of 3) Sat. Aug. 13
 
Men's Ashley Brown (3 of 3) Sat. Aug. 13
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (3 of 3) Sat. Aug. 13
 
Men's Sr. Intersectional Qualifier (3 of 3) Sat. Aug. 13
 
Men's Fraser Cup Qualifier (3 of 3) Sat. Aug. 13
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (3 of 3) Sun. Aug. 14
 
Ashley Brown Tournament - Mississippi Wed. Aug. 17
 
Outside Event (12:00) Fri. Aug. 19
 
Women's Interclub Qualifying Sat. Aug. 20
9:00am
 
Women's Senior Club Championship (Rnd 1/2) Sat. Aug. 20
9:00am
 
Women's Open Club Championship (Rnd 1/2) Sat. Aug. 20
9:00am
 
Women's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (3/3) Sat. Aug. 20
9:00am
 
Men's Senior Club Championship (1/2) Sat. Aug. 20
 
Men's Club Championship (1/2) Sat. Aug. 20
 
Women's Senior Club Championship (Rnd 2/2) Sun. Aug. 21
9:00am
 
Women's Open Club Championship (Rnd 2/2) Sun. Aug. 21
9:00am
 
Men's Club Championship (2/2) Sun. Aug. 21
 
Men's Senior Club Championship (2/2) Sun. Aug. 21
 
Men's Senior Invitational (8:30 Xover - Meal) Mon. Aug. 22
 
Outside Event (12:00) Fri. Aug. 26
 
Women's O'Brien Cup @ Pembroke Sat. Aug. 27
 
Men's Fraser Cup Tournament - Deep River (Meal) Sat. Aug. 27
 
Men's Quattrochi Tournament - Mississippi (Meal) Sun. Aug. 28
 
Men's Longpre @ Sand Point (Meal) Sun. Aug. 28
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Mon. Aug. 29
 
OVGA Senior Women's Intersectional Matches @ Greensmere Tue. Aug. 30
10:30am
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Tue. Aug. 30

September 2022
 
Mixed Lone Ranger (10:00) Sat. Sep. 3
 
Mixed Lone Ranger (10:00) Sun. Sep. 4
 
Men's Sr. Intersectional Tournament - Greensmere Tue. Sep. 6
 
Interclub @ Sand Point Wed. Sep. 7
1:00pm
 
Stanley Sanitation 4 Ball Better Ball - Women's Sat. Sep. 10
10:00am
 
Gordon Cup Tournament - Pembroke (10:00 Meal) Sat. Sep. 10
 
Gordon Cup Tournament - Pembroke (10:00 Meal) Sun. Sep. 11
 
Outside Event (1:00) Fri. Sep. 16
1:00pm
 
Women's Closing Golf, Meal & Awards Sat. Sep. 17
12:30pm
 
Women's Twilight League - Closing Tue. Sep. 20
4:00pm
 
Day Ladies Closing Thu. Sep. 22
9:00am
 
Outside Event Fri. Sep. 23
 
Outside Event Sat. Sep. 24
 
Outside Event Sun. Sep. 25
 
OVGA Tournament of Champions @ TBA Mon. Sep. 26
 
Sunshine Boys Closing Wed. Sep. 28

October 2022
 
Kolar/Mixed Closing (12:30 Xover - Meal) Sat. Oct. 1
12:30pm
 
Women's Solheim  -  NEW !! Sun. Oct. 2
11:00am
 
Men's Iron Man 2-Man BB Closing (12:00 Xover - Meal) Sat. Oct. 8
 
Men's Night Closing 5:30 (Meal) Thu. Oct. 13
5:30pm
 
Annual General Meeting (7:00 pm) Wed. Oct. 19
7:00pm
 
Aerate Greens All Week Mon. Oct. 24
 
General Membership
 
Junior
 
Men
 
Mixed
 
Outside Event
 
Sr.Men
 
Women's

 

 

 

Share