Click here to view the 2020 Calendar of Events as of December 10th, 2019 "DRAFT"

 

 

Click here to view a copy of the 2019 Ladies' Invitational & Strawberry Fest flyer for Wed. June 26, 2019

 

 

April 2020
 
Annual & General Spring Shareholder Meeting Wed. Apr. 22
7:00pm

May 2020
 
Sunshine Boys Opening Wed. May. 6
 
Day Ladies Opening Thu. May. 7
9:00am
 
Men's Night Opening Thu. May. 7
12:30pm
 
Women's Opening  & Brunch Sat. May. 9
12:30pm
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Mon. May. 11
 
Women's Twilight League - Opening Tue. May. 12
4:00pm
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Tue. May. 12
 
Mens Opening Sat. May. 16
12:30pm
 
Mixed Opening Sat. May. 23
12:30pm
 
Anne Kolar Memorial Net Tournament Sun. May. 24
10:00am
 
Interclub Qualifying Sun. May. 24
11:00am
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (1/3) Sun. May. 24
11:00am
 
Women's Single Match Qualifying Sun. May. 24
11:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (1 of 3) Sun. May. 24
11:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifier 1 of 3 Sun. May. 24
10:00am
 
New Member Nine and Dine Fri. May. 29
5:00pm

June 2020
 
Women's Interclub @ Greensmere Wed. Jun. 3
1:00pm
 
Outside Event (1:00 Shotgun) Fri. Jun. 5
6:59pm
 
Mixed My FM Qualifier 1 of 3 Sat. Jun. 6
11:30am
 
Womens Trafford Qualifying Sun. Jun. 7
11:00am
 
Men's Jarvis Hunton Sun. Jun. 7
11:00am
 
Men's Fraser Cup Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 13
11:00am
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 13
11:00am
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 13
11:00am
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 13
11:00am
 
Men's Senior Intersectional Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 13
11:00am
 
Men's Ashley Brown Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 13
11:00am
 
Mixed My FM Qualifier 2 of 3 Sun. Jun. 14
11:00am
 
Outside Event (1:00 Shotgun) Mon. Jun. 15
 
Women's Trafford Cup @ Perth (meal) Wed. Jun. 17
9:00am
 
Outside Event (1:00 Shotgun) Fri. Jun. 19
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jun. 20
10:00am
 
Women's Interclub Qualifying Sat. Jun. 20
11:00am
 
Women's Ethel Ferguson Qualifier Sat. Jun. 20
10:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (1/3) Sat. Jun. 20
11:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifer 2 of 3 Sat. Jun. 20
11:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (2 of 3) Sat. Jun. 20
11:00am
 
Mixed Gunn Trophy Sat. Jun. 20
11:00am
 
Woman's Invitational & Strawberry 'Fest Wed. Jun. 24
9:00am
 
Outside Event (Shotgun 1:00 p.m.) Fri. Jun. 26
 
Mixed My FM Qualifier 3 of 3 Sat. Jun. 27
11:00am
 
Mixed Gunn Trophy Sat. Jun. 27
11:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifier 3 of 3 Sun. Jun. 28
10:00am
 
Women's Team Event Sun. Jun. 28
11:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (3 of 3) Sun. Jun. 28
10:00am

July 2020
 
Mixed Canada Day Event (Shotgun - Pig Roast) Wed. Jul. 1
1:00pm
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (3/3) Sat. Jul. 4
10:00am
 
Interclub Qualifying Sat. Jul. 4
10:00am
 
Woman's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (1/3) Sat. Jul. 4
10:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jul. 4
10:00am
 
Men's Intersectional @ TBD Sun. Jul. 5
 
Outside Event (12:30 p.m. Xover) Mon. Jul. 6
 
Women's Interclub @ Mississippi Wed. Jul. 8
1:00pm
 
Men's Member-Guest Thu. Jul. 9
1:00pm
 
Scott Mixed Trophy Sat. Jul. 11
11:00am
 
OVGA Women's Intersectionals @ Cornwall Sun. Jul. 12
 
Men's Ian Lamb 4 Ball Better Ball Sun. Jul. 12
11:00am
 
Mixed My FM @ Island Brae Sat. Jul. 18
 
Men's Ashley Brown Qualifier (2 of 3) Sun. Jul. 19
11:30am
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (2 of 3) Sun. Jul. 19
 
Men's Gordon Cup Quailifier (2 of 3) Sun. Jul. 19
 
Men's Fraser Qualifier (2 of 3) Sun. Jul. 19
11:30am
 
Men's Sr. Intersectional Quaifier (2 of 3) Sun. Jul. 19
11:30am
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (2 of 3) Sun. Jul. 19
11:30am
 
Ladies Member & Guest (shotgun) Tue. Jul. 21
1:00pm
 
General Membership
 
Junior
 
Men
 
Mixed
 
Outside Event
 
Sr.Men
 
Women's

 

Share