Click here to view 2018 Playing Schedule in PDF format (rev June 5, 2018)

 

Click here to view a copy of the 2018 Ladies' Invitational & Strawberry Fest flyer

 

< >
January     2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
 
General Membership
 
Junior
 
Men
 
Mixed
 
Outside Event
 
Sr.Men
 
Women's

 

April 2018
 
Annual & General Spring Shareholder Meeting Wed. Apr. 25
7:00pm

May 2018
 
Sunshine Boys Opening Wed. May. 9
 
Men's Night Opening Thu. May. 10
12:30pm
 
Women's Opening  & Brunch Sat. May. 12
12:30pm
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Mon. May. 14
12:00pm
 
Women's Twilight League - Opening Tue. May. 15
4:00pm
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Tue. May. 15
12:00pm
 
Day Ladies Opening Thu. May. 17
9:00am
 
Mens Opening and Match Qualifier Sat. May. 19
12:30pm
 
Mixed Opening Sat. May. 26
12:30pm
 
Anne Kolar Memorial Net Tournament Sun. May. 27
10:00am
 
Interclub Qualifying Sun. May. 27
11:00am
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (1/3) Sun. May. 27
11:00am
 
Women's Single Match Qualifying Sun. May. 27
11:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (1 of 3) Sun. May. 27
10:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifier 1 of 3 Sun. May. 27
10:00am

June 2018
 
Mixed My FM Qualifier 1 of 3 Sat. Jun. 2
11:30am
 
Womens Trafford Qualifying Sun. Jun. 3
11:00am
 
Men's Jarvis Hunton Sun. Jun. 3
11:00am
 
Women's Interclub @ CFB Hylands Wed. Jun. 6
1:00pm
 
New Member Nine and Dine Fri. Jun. 8
5:00am
 
Mixed My FM Qualifier 2 of 3 Sat. Jun. 9
11:00am
 
Junior Intersectional & Blakely Qualifiers (1 of 2) Sun. Jun. 10
2:00pm
 
Men's Fraser Cup Qualifier (1 of 4) Sun. Jun. 10
11:00am
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (1 of 4) Sun. Jun. 10
11:00am
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (1 of 4) Sun. Jun. 10
11:00am
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (1 of 4) Sun. Jun. 10
11:00am
 
Men's Senior Intersectional Qualifier (1 of 4) Sun. Jun. 10
11:00am
 
Men's Ashley Brown Qualifier (1 of 3) Sun. Jun. 10
11:00am
 
Outside Event Fri. Jun. 15
1:00am
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jun. 16
11:00am
 
Interclub Qualifying Sat. Jun. 16
11:00am
 
Women's Ethel Ferguson Qualifier Sat. Jun. 16
10:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (1/3) Sat. Jun. 16
11:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifer 2 of 3 Sat. Jun. 16
11:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (2 of 3) Sat. Jun. 16
11:00am
 
Women's Trafford Cup @ Smiths Falls Thu. Jun. 21
9:00am
 
Mixed My FM Qualifier 3 of 3 Sat. Jun. 23
11:00am
 
Mixed Gunn Trophy Sat. Jun. 23
11:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (3 of 3) Sun. Jun. 24
10:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifer 3 of 3 Sun. Jun. 24
10:00am
 
Women's Team Event Sun. Jun. 24
11:00am
 
Woman's Invitational & Strawberry 'Fest Wed. Jun. 27
9:00am

July 2018
 
Mixed Canada Day Event Sun. Jul. 1
 
Outside Event Tue. Jul. 3
1:00am
 
Women's Interclub @ Sand Point Wed. Jul. 4
1:00pm
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (3/3) Sat. Jul. 7
10:00am
 
Interclub Qualifying Sat. Jul. 7
10:00am
 
Woman's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (1/3) Sat. Jul. 7
10:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jul. 7
10:00am
 
Men's Ashley Brown Qualifier (2 of 3) Sat. Jul. 7
11:30am
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (2 of 4) Sat. Jul. 7
11:30am
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (2 of 4) Sat. Jul. 7
11:30am
 
Men's Senior Intersectional Qualifier (2 of 4) Sat. Jul. 7
11:30am
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (2 of 4) Sat. Jul. 7
11:00am
 
Men's Fraser Cup Qualifier (2 of 4) Sat. Jul. 7
11:00am
 
Women's 6/6/6 event Sun. Jul. 8
10:57am
 
Men's Intersectional @ Tecumseh Sun. Jul. 8
 
Outside Event Mon. Jul. 9
12:00pm
 
Scott Mixed Trophy Sat. Jul. 14
11:30am
 
OVGA Women's Intersectionals @ Hautes Plaines Sun. Jul. 15
 
Junior Intersectional & Blakely Qualifiers (2 of 2) Sun. Jul. 15
11:00am
 
Men`s 4-Ball Better Ball Sun. Jul. 15
11:00am
 
General Membership
 
Junior
 
Men
 
Mixed
 
Outside Event
 
Sr.Men
 
Women's

 

Share