Click here to view the 2022 Calendar of Events updated as of December 21, 2021

 

 

< >
February     2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25 26 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
 
General Membership
 
Junior
 
Men
 
Mixed
 
Outside Event
 
Sr.Men
 
Women's
April 2022
 
Annual & General Spring Shareholder Meeting Wed. Apr. 20
7:00pm

May 2022
 
Women's Twilight League - Opening Tue. May. 10
4:00pm
 
Sunshine Boys Opening Wed. May. 11
 
Women's Day League Opening Thu. May. 12
9:00am
 
Men's Night Opening Thu. May. 12
12:30pm
 
Women's Opening  Brunch & Scramble Sat. May. 14
12:30pm
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Mon. May. 16
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Tue. May. 17
 
Men's Opening (1230 Xover - Meal) Fri. May. 20
12:30pm
 
Mixed Opening (12:30 Xover) Sat. May. 28
12:30pm
 
Anne Kolar Memorial Net Tournament Sun. May. 29
10:00am
 
Interclub Qualifying Sun. May. 29
10:00am
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (1/3) Sun. May. 29
10:00am
 
Women's Single Match Qualifying Sun. May. 29
10:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (1 of 3) Sun. May. 29
11:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifier 1 of 3 Sun. May. 29
11:00am

June 2022
 
Women's Interclub @ Greensmere Wed. Jun. 1
1:00pm
 
Mixed My FM Qualifier 1 of 2 Sat. Jun. 4
11:30am
 
Womens Trafford Qualifying Sun. Jun. 5
11:00am
 
Men's Jarvis Hunton Sun. Jun. 5
11:00am
 
Men's Fraser Cup Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 11
11:00am
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 11
11:00am
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 11
11:00am
 
Men's Senior Intersectional Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 11
11:00am
 
Men's Ashley Brown Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 11
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifier (2 of 3) Sat. Jun. 11
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jun. 18
10:00am
 
Women's Interclub Qualifying Sat. Jun. 18
10:00am
 
Women's Ethel Ferguson Qualifier Sat. Jun. 18
10:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (1/3) Sat. Jun. 18
10:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifier 3 of 3 Sat. Jun. 18
10:00am
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 18
11:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (2 of 3) Sat. Jun. 18
1:36pm
 
Women's Trafford Cup @ Perth (meal) Wed. Jun. 22
9:00am
 
Mixed My FM Qualifier 2 of 2 Sat. Jun. 25
11:00am
 
Mixed Gunn Trophy Sat. Jun. 25
11:00am
 
Women's Team Event Sun. Jun. 26
11:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (3 of 3) Sun. Jun. 26
 
Woman's Invitational & Strawberry 'Fest Wed. Jun. 29
9:00am

July 2022
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (3/3) Sat. Jul. 2
10:00am
 
Woman's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (1/3) Sat. Jul. 2
10:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jul. 2
10:00am
 
Men's Sr. Intersectional Qualifier (2 of 3) Sun. Jul. 3
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (2 of 3) Sun. Jul. 3
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (2 of 3) Sun. Jul. 3
 
Men's Fraser Cup Qualifier (2 of 3) Sun. Jul. 3
 
Ashley Brown Qualifier (2 of 3) Sun. Jul. 3
 
Women's Interclub @ Mississippi Wed. Jul. 6
1:00pm
 
Scott Mixed Trophy Sat. Jul. 9
11:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Tournament - Hautes Plains (To be Confirmed) Sun. Jul. 10
 
Men's Member Guest (1:00 Shotgun - Meal) Thu. Jul. 14
1:00pm
 
Men's Ian Lamb 4 Ball Better Ball Sat. Jul. 16
11:00am
 
Mixed My FM @ Pembroke (Meal) Sat. Jul. 16
 
OVGA Women's Intersectionals @ MISSISSIPPI Sun. Jul. 17
11:00am to 5:00pm
 
Ottawa PGA Seniors (12:00) Mon. Jul. 18
12:00pm
 
Ladies Member & Guest (Cross-over) Tue. Jul. 19
12:00pm
 
Women's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jul. 23
10:00am
 
Interclub Qualifying Sat. Jul. 23
10:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (3/3) Sat. Jul. 23
10:00am
 
OVGA Junior Intersectionals Sun. Jul. 24
1:00pm
 
Women's 6/6/6 event Sun. Jul. 24
11:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Tournament - TBD Fri. Jul. 29
 
Men's St. Lawrence Tournament - TBD Sat. Jul. 30

August 2022
 
Women's Interclub @ CFB Hylands Wed. Aug. 3
1:00pm
 
John Stanton Shootout (1:00 - Shotgun) Fri. Aug. 5
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (2 of 3) Sat. Aug. 6
 
Women's OVGA Ethel Ferguson Matches @ TBA Mon. Aug. 8
10:00am
 
Junior Blakely Trophy @ Sand Point Wed. Aug. 10
 
Outside Event (12:00) Fri. Aug. 12
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (3 of 3) Sat. Aug. 13
 
Men's Ashley Brown (3 of 3) Sat. Aug. 13
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (3 of 3) Sat. Aug. 13
 
Men's Sr. Intersectional Qualifier (3 of 3) Sat. Aug. 13
 
Men's Fraser Cup Qualifier (3 of 3) Sat. Aug. 13
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (3 of 3) Sun. Aug. 14
 
General Membership
 
Junior
 
Men
 
Mixed
 
Outside Event
 
Sr.Men
 
Women's

 

 

 

Share