Click here to view 2019 Playing Schedule in PDF format (as of Feb 25, 2019)

 

Click here to view a copy of the 2019 Ladies' Invitational & Strawberry Fest flyer for Wed. June 26, 2019

 

 

April 2019
 
Annual & General Spring Shareholder Meeting Wed. Apr. 24
7:00pm
 
OVGA 2019 Rules Clinic (clubhouse) Sat. Apr. 27
1:00pm

May 2019
 
Sunshine Boys Opening Wed. May. 8
 
Day Ladies Opening Thu. May. 9
9:00am
 
Men's Night Opening Thu. May. 9
12:30pm
 
Women's Opening  & Brunch Sat. May. 11
12:30pm
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Mon. May. 13
12:00pm
 
Women's Twilight League - Opening Tue. May. 14
4:00pm
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Tue. May. 14
12:00pm
 
Mens Opening Sat. May. 18
12:30pm
 
Mixed Opening Sat. May. 25
12:30pm
 
Anne Kolar Memorial Net Tournament Sun. May. 26
10:00am
 
Interclub Qualifying Sun. May. 26
11:00am
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (1/3) Sun. May. 26
11:00am
 
Women's Single Match Qualifying Sun. May. 26
11:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (1 of 3) Sun. May. 26
11:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifier 1 of 3 Sun. May. 26
10:00am

June 2019
 
Mixed My FM Qualifier 1 of 3 Sat. Jun. 1
11:30am
 
Womens Trafford Qualifying Sun. Jun. 2
11:00am
 
Men's Jarvis Hunton Sun. Jun. 2
11:00am
 
Women's Interclub @ Mississippi Golf Club Wed. Jun. 5
1:00pm
 
New Member Nine and Dine Fri. Jun. 7
5:00pm
 
Junior Intersectional & Blakely Qualifiers (1 of 2) Sat. Jun. 8
2:00pm
 
Men's Fraser Cup Qualifier (1 of 4) Sat. Jun. 8
11:00am
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (1 of 4) Sat. Jun. 8
11:00am
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (1 of 4) Sat. Jun. 8
11:00am
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (1 of 4) Sat. Jun. 8
11:00am
 
Men's Senior Intersectional Qualifier (1 of 4) Sat. Jun. 8
11:00am
 
Men's Ashley Brown Qualifier (1 of 3) Sat. Jun. 8
11:00am
 
Mixed My FM Qualifier 2 of 3 Sun. Jun. 9
11:00am
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jun. 15
10:00am
 
Women's Interclub Qualifying Sat. Jun. 15
11:00am
 
Women's Ethel Ferguson Qualifier Sat. Jun. 15
10:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (1/3) Sat. Jun. 15
11:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifer 2 of 3 Sat. Jun. 15
11:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (2 of 3) Sat. Jun. 15
11:00am
 
Women's Trafford Cup Wed. Jun. 19
9:00am
 
Outside Event Fri. Jun. 21
1:00am
 
Outside Event Fri. Jun. 21
1:00pm
 
Mixed My FM Qualifier 3 of 3 Sat. Jun. 22
11:00am
 
Mixed Gunn Trophy Sat. Jun. 22
11:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifier 3 of 3 Sun. Jun. 23
10:00am
 
Women's Team Event Sun. Jun. 23
11:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (3 of 3) Sun. Jun. 23
10:00am
 
Woman's Invitational & Strawberry 'Fest Wed. Jun. 26
9:00am

July 2019
 
Mixed Canada Day Event (Shotgun - Pig Roast) Mon. Jul. 1
1:00pm
 
Women's Interclub @ Hylands Wed. Jul. 3
1:00pm
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (3/3) Sat. Jul. 6
10:00am
 
Interclub Qualifying Sat. Jul. 6
10:00am
 
Woman's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (1/3) Sat. Jul. 6
10:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jul. 6
10:00am
 
Men's Ashley Brown Qualifier (2 of 3) Sat. Jul. 6
11:30am
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (2 of 4) Sat. Jul. 6
 
Men's Gordon Cup Quailifier (2 of 4) Sat. Jul. 6
 
Men's Fraser Qualifier (2 of 4) Sat. Jul. 6
11:30am
 
Men's Sr. Intersectional Quaifier (2 of 4) Sat. Jul. 6
11:30am
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (2 of 4) Sat. Jul. 6
11:30am
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (2 of 4) Sat. Jul. 6
11:30am
 
Men's Intersectional @ Tecumseh Sun. Jul. 7
 
Outside Event Mon. Jul. 8
12:30pm
 
Men's Member-Guest Thu. Jul. 11
1:00pm
 
Scott Mixed Trophy Sat. Jul. 13
11:00am
 
OVGA Women's Intersectionals @ Kanata Sun. Jul. 14
 
Junior Intersectional & Blakely Qualifiers (2 of 2) Sun. Jul. 14
11:00am
 
Men's Ian Lamb 4 Ball Better Ball Sun. Jul. 14
11:00am
 
My FM Tournament @ Mississippi Sat. Jul. 20
10:00am
 
OVGA Junior Intersectionals Sun. Jul. 21
1:00pm
 
Men's Ashley Brown Qualifier (3 of 3) Sun. Jul. 21
11:00am
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (3 of 4) Sun. Jul. 21
11:00am
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (3 of 4) Sun. Jul. 21
11:00am
 
Men's Fraser Quailier (3 of 4) Sun. Jul. 21
11:00am
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (3 of 4) Sun. Jul. 21
11:00am
 
Men's Sr. Intersectional Quailfier (3 of 4) Sun. Jul. 21
11:00am
 
Outside Event Mon. Jul. 22
11:30am
 
Ladies Member & Guest Tue. Jul. 23
12:00pm
 
Men's St. Lawrence @ Amherstview Fri. Jul. 26
 
Women's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jul. 27
11:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (3/3) Sat. Jul. 27
9:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence @ Amherstview Sat. Jul. 27
 
Women's 6/6/6 event Sun. Jul. 28
10:57am

August 2019
 
John Stanton Shootout Fri. Aug. 2
1:00pm
 
Women's Interclub @ Sand Point Wed. Aug. 7
1:00pm
 
Men's Fraser Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 10
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 10
9:00am
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 10
9:00am
 
Men's Sr. Club Championship (1 of 2) Sat. Aug. 10
9:00am
 
Men's Sr. Intersectional Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 10
9:00am
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 10
9:00am
 
Women's OVGA Ethel Ferguson Matches @ Mississippi (meal) Mon. Aug. 12
10:00am
 
Junior Blakely Trophy @ Deep River Wed. Aug. 14
 
Interclub Qualifying Sat. Aug. 17
9:00am
 
Women's Senior Club Championship (Rnd 1/2) Sat. Aug. 17
9:00am
 
Women's Open Club Championship (Rnd 1/2) Sat. Aug. 17
9:00am
 
Junior Club Championship (1 of 2) Sat. Aug. 17
1:00pm
 
Women's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (3/3) Sat. Aug. 17
9:00am
 
Men's Sr. Club Championship (2 of 2) Sat. Aug. 17
9:00am
 
Men's Club Championship (1 of 2) Sat. Aug. 17
9:00am
 
Women's Senior Club Championship (Rnd 2/2) Sun. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Women's Open Club Championship (Rnd 2/2) Sun. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Junior Club Championship (2 of 2) Sun. Aug. 18
1:00pm
 
Men's Club Championship (2 of 2) Sun. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Mixed Horserace Sun. Aug. 18
4:00pm
 
Men's Sr. Invitational Mon. Aug. 19
8:30am
 
Men's Ashley Brown Tournament @ Sand Point Wed. Aug. 21
 
Women's O'Brien Cup @ Renfrew Sat. Aug. 24
 
Men's Fraser Cup Tournament @ Mississippi Sat. Aug. 24
 
Men's Longpre Tournament @ Deep River Sun. Aug. 25
 
Men's Quattrochi Tournament @ Island Brae Sun. Aug. 25
 
OVGA Senior Women's Intersectional Matches @ Mississippi Mon. Aug. 26
10:30am
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Mon. Aug. 26
12:30pm
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Tue. Aug. 27
12:30pm
 
Mixed Lone Ranger Sat. Aug. 31
10:00am

September 2019
 
Mixed Lone Ranger Sun. Sep. 1
10:00am
 
Men's Senior Intersectional @ Greensmere Tue. Sep. 3
 
Men's Gordon Cup Tournament @ Renfrew Sat. Sep. 7
 
Men's Gordon Cup Tournament @ Renfrew Sun. Sep. 8
 
Interclub @ Greensmere Wed. Sep. 11
1:00pm
 
Mixed Kolar Closing (Xover - Meal included) Sat. Sep. 14
12:30pm
 
Stanley Sanitation 4 Ball Better Ball - Women's Sun. Sep. 15
10:00am
 
Women's Closing Golf, Meal & Awards Sat. Sep. 21
12:30pm
 
Women's Twilight League - Closing Tue. Sep. 24
4:00pm
 
Day Ladies Closing Thu. Sep. 26
9:00am
 
OVGA Tournament of Champions (Location TBD) Mon. Sep. 30

October 2019
 
Sunshine Boys Closing Wed. Oct. 2
 
Men's Night Closing Thu. Oct. 3
5:30pm
 
Men's Iron Man 2 Man Better Ball Closing (Xover - Meal) Sat. Oct. 12
12:00pm
 
Annual General Meeting Wed. Oct. 16
7:00pm
 
General Membership
 
Junior
 
Men
 
Mixed
 
Outside Event
 
Sr.Men
 
Women's

 

Share