NOTE: the fall AGM of the shareholders has been moved to Tuesday Oct 23rd at 7pm

 

Click here to view 2018 Playing Schedule in PDF format (rev June 5, 2018)

 

Click here to view a copy of the 2018 Ladies' Invitational & Strawberry Fest flyer

 

< >
June     2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25 26 27 28 29 1
11:30 am   -  
Mixed My FM Qualifier 1 of 3
2
1 Event
11:00 am   -  
Men's Jarvis Hunton
11:00 am   -  
Womens Trafford Qualifying
3
2 Events
4 5
1:00 pm   -  
Women's Interclub @ CFB Hylands
6
1 Event
7
5:00 am   -  
New Member Nine and Dine
8
1 Event
11:00 am   -  
Mixed My FM Qualifier 2 of 3
9
1 Event
11:00 am   -  
Men's Ashley Brown Qualifier (1 of 3)
11:00 am   -  
Men's Fraser Cup Qualifier (1 of 4)
11:00 am   -  
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (1 of 4)
11:00 am   -  
Men's Longpre Qualifier (1 of 4)
11:00 am   -  
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (1 of 4)
11:00 am   -  
Men's Senior Intersectional Qualifier (1 of 4)
2:00 pm   -  
Junior Intersectional & Blakely Qualifiers (1 of 2)
10
7 Events
11 12 13 14
1:00 am   -  
Outside Event
15
1 Event
10:00 am   -  
Women's Ethel Ferguson Qualifier
11:00 am   -  
Interclub Qualifying
11:00 am   -  
Men's Intersectional Qualifer 2 of 3
11:00 am   -  
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (2 of 3)
11:00 am   -  
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (2/3)
11:00 am   -  
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (1/3)
16
6 Events
17 18 19 20
9:00 am   -  
Women's Trafford Cup @ Smiths Falls
21
1 Event
22
11:00 am   -  
Mixed Gunn Trophy
11:00 am   -  
Mixed My FM Qualifier 3 of 3
23
2 Events
10:00 am   -  
Men's Intersectional Qualifer 3 of 3
10:00 am   -  
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (3 of 3)
11:00 am   -  
Women's Team Event
24
3 Events
25 26
9:00 am   -  
Woman's Invitational & Strawberry 'Fest
27
1 Event
28 29 30
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
 
General Membership
 
Junior
 
Men
 
Mixed
 
Outside Event
 
Sr.Men
 
Women's

 

June 2018
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jun. 16
11:00am
 
Interclub Qualifying Sat. Jun. 16
11:00am
 
Women's Ethel Ferguson Qualifier Sat. Jun. 16
10:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (1/3) Sat. Jun. 16
11:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifer 2 of 3 Sat. Jun. 16
11:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (2 of 3) Sat. Jun. 16
11:00am
 
Women's Trafford Cup @ Smiths Falls Thu. Jun. 21
9:00am
 
Mixed My FM Qualifier 3 of 3 Sat. Jun. 23
11:00am
 
Mixed Gunn Trophy Sat. Jun. 23
11:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence Qualifier (3 of 3) Sun. Jun. 24
10:00am
 
Men's Intersectional Qualifer 3 of 3 Sun. Jun. 24
10:00am
 
Women's Team Event Sun. Jun. 24
11:00am
 
Woman's Invitational & Strawberry 'Fest Wed. Jun. 27
9:00am

July 2018
 
Mixed Canada Day Event Sun. Jul. 1
 
Outside Event Tue. Jul. 3
1:00am
 
Women's Interclub @ Sand Point Wed. Jul. 4
1:00pm
 
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (3/3) Sat. Jul. 7
10:00am
 
Interclub Qualifying Sat. Jul. 7
10:00am
 
Woman's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (1/3) Sat. Jul. 7
10:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jul. 7
10:00am
 
Men's Ashley Brown Qualifier (2 of 3) Sat. Jul. 7
11:30am
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (2 of 4) Sat. Jul. 7
11:30am
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (2 of 4) Sat. Jul. 7
11:30am
 
Men's Senior Intersectional Qualifier (2 of 4) Sat. Jul. 7
11:30am
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (2 of 4) Sat. Jul. 7
11:00am
 
Men's Fraser Cup Qualifier (2 of 4) Sat. Jul. 7
11:00am
 
Women's 6/6/6 event Sun. Jul. 8
10:57am
 
Men's Intersectional @ Tecumseh Sun. Jul. 8
 
Outside Event Mon. Jul. 9
12:00pm
 
Scott Mixed Trophy Sat. Jul. 14
11:30am
 
OVGA Women's Intersectionals @ Hautes Plaines Sun. Jul. 15
 
Junior Intersectional & Blakely Qualifiers (2 of 2) Sun. Jul. 15
11:00am
 
Men`s 4-Ball Better Ball Sun. Jul. 15
11:00am
 
Outside Event Fri. Jul. 20
1:00am
 
Mixed My FM @ Pembroke Sat. Jul. 21
 
OVGA Junior Intersectionals - Hylands Sun. Jul. 22
1:00pm
 
Men's Ashley Brown Qualifier (3 of 3) Sun. Jul. 22
11:00am
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (3 of 4) Sun. Jul. 22
11:00am
 
Men's Senior Intersectional Qualifier (3 of 4) Sun. Jul. 22
11:00am
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (3 of 4) Sun. Jul. 22
11:00am
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (3 of 4) Sun. Jul. 22
11:00am
 
Men's Fraser Cup Qualifier (3 of 4) Sun. Jul. 22
11:00am
 
Mens Senior Club Championship (1 of 2) Sun. Jul. 22
11:00am
 
Ladies Member & Guest Tue. Jul. 24
12:00pm
 
Women's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jul. 28
11:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (3/3) Sat. Jul. 28
9:00am
 
Mens St. Lawrence @ Smiths Falls Sat. Jul. 28
 
Mens St. Lawrence @ Smiths Falls Sun. Jul. 29

August 2018
 
Women's Interclub @ Greensmere Wed. Aug. 1
1:00pm
 
John Stanton Shootout Fri. Aug. 3
1:00am
 
Women's OVGA Ethel Ferguson Matches @ TBA (meal) Tue. Aug. 7
10:00am
 
Junior Blakely Trophy @ Pembroke Wed. Aug. 8
 
Interclub Qualifying Sat. Aug. 11
9:00am
 
Women's Senior Club Championship (Rnd 1/2) Sat. Aug. 11
9:00am
 
Women's Open Club Championship (Rnd 1/2) Sat. Aug. 11
9:00am
 
Junior Club Championship (1 of 2) Sat. Aug. 11
1:00pm
 
Women's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (3/3) Sat. Aug. 11
9:00am
 
Women's Senior Club Championship (Rnd 2/2) Sun. Aug. 12
9:00am
 
Women's Open Club Championship (Rnd 2/2) Sun. Aug. 12
9:00am
 
Junior Club Championship (2 of 2) Sun. Aug. 12
1:00pm
 
Men's Ashley Brown @ Deep River Wed. Aug. 15
 
Men's Senior Club Championship (2 of 2) Sat. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Men's Senior Intersectional Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Men's Fraser Cup Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Men's Club Championship (1 of 2) Sat. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Men's Club Championship (2 of 2) Sun. Aug. 19
9:00am
 
Men's Senior Invitational Mon. Aug. 20
8:30am
 
Women's O'Brien Cup @ Mississippi Sat. Aug. 25
 
Men's Fraser Cup @ Pembroke Sat. Aug. 25
 
Junior Closing Sun. Aug. 26
1:00pm
 
Men's Longpre @ Pembroke Sun. Aug. 26
 
Men's Quattrochi @ Renfrew Sun. Aug. 26
 
Senior Women's OVGA Intersectional Matches @ Mississippi Mon. Aug. 27
10:30am
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Mon. Aug. 27
12:30pm
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Tue. Aug. 28
12:30pm

September 2018
 
Men's Senior Intersectional @ Royal Ottawa Tue. Sep. 4
 
Interclub @ Mississippi Wed. Sep. 5
1:00pm
 
Men's Gordon Cup @ Sand Point Sat. Sep. 8
 
Men's Gordon Cup @ Sand Point Sun. Sep. 9
 
Pro Lady Tournament @ TBA Mon. Sep. 10
 
Kolar/Mixed Closing Sat. Sep. 15
12:30pm
 
Stanley Sanitation 4 Ball Better Ball - Women's Sun. Sep. 16
10:00am
 
Day Ladies Closing Thu. Sep. 20
9:00am
 
Women's Closing Golf, Meal & Awards Sat. Sep. 22
12:30pm
 
Women's Twilight League - Closing Tue. Sep. 25
4:00pm

October 2018
 
OVGA Tournament of Champions @ Greyhawk Tue. Oct. 2
 
Sunshine Boys Closing Wed. Oct. 3
 
Mens Night Closing Thu. Oct. 4
5:30am
 
Men's Iron Man 4 Man BB Closing Sat. Oct. 13
12:00pm
 
Annual General Meeting Tue. Oct. 23
7:00pm
 
General Membership
 
Junior
 
Men
 
Mixed
 
Outside Event
 
Sr.Men
 
Women's

 

Share