Click here to view 2019 Playing Schedule in PDF format (as of July 23, 2019)

 

Click here to view a copy of the 2019 Ladies' Invitational & Strawberry Fest flyer for Wed. June 26, 2019

 

< >
July     2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
1:00 pm   -  
Mixed Canada Day Event (Shotgun - Pig Roast)
1
1 Event
2
1:00 pm   -  
Women's Interclub @ Hylands
3
1 Event
4 5

Men's Gordon Cup Quailifier (2 of 4)
10:00 am   -  
Interclub Qualifying
10:00 am   -  
Woman's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (1/3)
10:00 am   -  
Women's Intersectional Qualifying (3/3)
10:00 am   -  
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (2/3)

Men's Longpre Qualifier (2 of 4)
11:30 am   -  
Men's Ashley Brown Qualifier (2 of 3)
11:30 am   -  
Men's Fraser Qualifier (2 of 4)
11:30 am   -  
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (2 of 4)
11:30 am   -  
Men's Sr. Intersectional Quaifier (2 of 4)
6
10 Events

Men's Intersectional @ Tecumseh
7
1 Event
12:30 pm   -  
Outside Event
8
1 Event
9 10
1:00 pm   -  
Men's Member-Guest
11
1 Event
12
11:00 am   -  
Scott Mixed Trophy
13
1 Event
11:00 am   -  
Junior Intersectional & Blakely Qualifiers (2 of 2)
11:00 am   -  
Men's Ian Lamb 4 Ball Better Ball

OVGA Women's Intersectionals @ Kanata
14
3 Events
15 16 17 18 19
10:00 am   -  
My FM Tournament @ Mississippi
20
1 Event
11:00 am   -  
Men's Ashley Brown Qualifier (3 of 3)
11:00 am   -  
Men's Fraser Quailier (3 of 4)
11:00 am   -  
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (3 of 4)
11:00 am   -  
Men's Longpre Qualifier (3 of 4)
11:00 am   -  
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (3 of 4)
11:00 am   -  
Men's Sr. Intersectional Quailfier (3 of 4)
1:00 pm   -  
OVGA Junior Intersectionals
21
7 Events
11:30 am   -  
Outside Event
22
1 Event
12:00 pm   -  
Ladies Member & Guest
23
1 Event
24 25

Men's St. Lawrence @ Amherstview
26
1 Event

Men's St. Lawrence @ Amherstview
9:00 am   -  
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (3/3)
11:00 am   -  
Women's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (2/3)
27
3 Events
10:57 am   -  
Women's 6/6/6 event
28
1 Event
29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
 
General Membership
 
Junior
 
Men
 
Mixed
 
Outside Event
 
Sr.Men
 
Women's

 

July 2019
 
Men's St. Lawrence @ Amherstview Fri. Jul. 26
 
Women's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (2/3) Sat. Jul. 27
11:00am
 
Women's O'Brien Qualifying (3/3) Sat. Jul. 27
9:00am
 
Men's St. Lawrence @ Amherstview Sat. Jul. 27
 
Women's 6/6/6 event Sun. Jul. 28
10:57am

August 2019
 
John Stanton Shootout Fri. Aug. 2
1:00pm
 
Women's Interclub @ Sand Point Wed. Aug. 7
1:00pm
 
Men's Fraser Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 10
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 10
9:00am
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 10
9:00am
 
Men's Sr. Club Championship (1 of 2) Sat. Aug. 10
9:00am
 
Men's Sr. Intersectional Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 10
9:00am
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 10
9:00am
 
Women's OVGA Ethel Ferguson Matches @ Mississippi (meal) Mon. Aug. 12
10:00am
 
Junior Blakely Trophy @ Deep River Wed. Aug. 14
 
Interclub Qualifying Sat. Aug. 17
9:00am
 
Women's Senior Club Championship (Rnd 1/2) Sat. Aug. 17
9:00am
 
Women's Open Club Championship (Rnd 1/2) Sat. Aug. 17
9:00am
 
Junior Club Championship (1 of 2) Sat. Aug. 17
1:00pm
 
Women's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (3/3) Sat. Aug. 17
9:00am
 
Men's Sr. Club Championship (2 of 2) Sat. Aug. 17
9:00am
 
Men's Club Championship (1 of 2) Sat. Aug. 17
9:00am
 
Women's Senior Club Championship (Rnd 2/2) Sun. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Women's Open Club Championship (Rnd 2/2) Sun. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Junior Club Championship (2 of 2) Sun. Aug. 18
1:00pm
 
Men's Club Championship (2 of 2) Sun. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Mixed Horserace Sun. Aug. 18
4:00pm
 
Men's Sr. Invitational Mon. Aug. 19
8:30am
 
Women's O'Brien Cup @ Renfrew Sat. Aug. 24
 
Men's Fraser Cup Tournament @ Mississippi Sat. Aug. 24
 
Men's Longpre Tournament @ Deep River Sun. Aug. 25
 
Men's Quattrochi Tournament @ Island Brae Sun. Aug. 25
 
OVGA Senior Women's Intersectional Matches @ Mississippi Mon. Aug. 26
10:30am
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Mon. Aug. 26
12:30pm
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Tue. Aug. 27
12:30pm
 
Men's Ashley Brown Tournament @ Pembroke Wed. Aug. 28
 
Mixed Lone Ranger Sat. Aug. 31
10:00am

September 2019
 
Mixed Lone Ranger Sun. Sep. 1
10:00am
 
Men's Senior Intersectional @ Greensmere Tue. Sep. 3
 
Men's Gordon Cup Tournament @ Renfrew Sat. Sep. 7
 
Men's Gordon Cup Tournament @ Renfrew Sun. Sep. 8
 
Interclub @ Greensmere Wed. Sep. 11
1:00pm
 
Mixed Kolar Closing (Xover - Meal included) Sat. Sep. 14
12:30pm
 
Stanley Sanitation 4 Ball Better Ball - Women's Sun. Sep. 15
10:00am
 
Women's Closing Golf, Meal & Awards Sat. Sep. 21
12:30pm
 
Women's Twilight League - Closing Tue. Sep. 24
4:00pm
 
Day Ladies Closing Thu. Sep. 26
9:00am
 
OVGA Tournament of Champions (Location TBD) Mon. Sep. 30

October 2019
 
Sunshine Boys Closing Wed. Oct. 2
 
Men's Night Closing Thu. Oct. 3
5:30pm
 
Men's Iron Man 2 Man Better Ball Closing (Xover - Meal) Sat. Oct. 12
12:00pm
 
Annual General Meeting Wed. Oct. 16
7:00pm
 
Aerate Greens all week Mon. Oct. 28
 
General Membership
 
Junior
 
Men
 
Mixed
 
Outside Event
 
Sr.Men
 
Women's

 

Share