NOTE: the fall AGM of the shareholders has been moved to Tuesday Oct 23rd at 7pm

 

Click here to view 2018 Playing Schedule in PDF format (rev June 5, 2018)

 

Click here to view a copy of the 2018 Ladies' Invitational & Strawberry Fest flyer

 

< >
August     2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25 26 27
1:00 pm   -  
Women's Interclub @ Greensmere
1
1 Event
2
1:00 am   -  
John Stanton Shootout
3
1 Event
4
5 6
10:00 am   -  
Women's OVGA Ethel Ferguson Matches @ TBA (meal)
7
1 Event

Junior Blakely Trophy @ Pembroke
8
1 Event
9 10
9:00 am   -  
Interclub Qualifying
9:00 am   -  
Women's Open Club Championship (Rnd 1/2)
9:00 am   -  
Women's Senior Club Championship (Rnd 1/2)
9:00 am   -  
Women's Senior Intersectional Qualifying (3/3)
1:00 pm   -  
Junior Club Championship (1 of 2)
11
5 Events
9:00 am   -  
Women's Open Club Championship (Rnd 2/2)
9:00 am   -  
Women's Senior Club Championship (Rnd 2/2)
1:00 pm   -  
Junior Club Championship (2 of 2)
12
3 Events
13 14

Men's Ashley Brown @ Deep River
15
1 Event
16 17
9:00 am   -  
Men's Club Championship (1 of 2)
9:00 am   -  
Men's Fraser Cup Qualifier (4 of 4)
9:00 am   -  
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (4 of 4)
9:00 am   -  
Men's Longpre Qualifier (4 of 4)
9:00 am   -  
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (4 of 4)
9:00 am   -  
Men's Senior Club Championship (2 of 2)
9:00 am   -  
Men's Senior Intersectional Qualifier (4 of 4)
18
7 Events
9:00 am   -  
Men's Club Championship (2 of 2)
19
1 Event
8:30 am   -  
Men's Senior Invitational
20
1 Event
21 22 23 24

Men's Fraser Cup @ Pembroke

Women's O'Brien Cup @ Mississippi
25
2 Events

Men's Longpre @ Pembroke

Men's Quattrochi @ Renfrew
1:00 pm   -  
Junior Closing
26
3 Events
10:30 am   -  
Senior Women's OVGA Intersectional Matches @ Mississippi
12:30 pm   -  
Aerate Greens (9 holes)
27
2 Events
12:30 pm   -  
Aerate Greens (9 holes)
28
1 Event
29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
 
General Membership
 
Junior
 
Men
 
Mixed
 
Outside Event
 
Sr.Men
 
Women's

 

August 2018
 
Men's Senior Club Championship (2 of 2) Sat. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Men's Gordon Cup Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Men's Senior Intersectional Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Men's Longpre Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Men's Fraser Cup Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Men's Quattrochi Qualifier (4 of 4) Sat. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Men's Club Championship (1 of 2) Sat. Aug. 18
9:00am
 
Men's Club Championship (2 of 2) Sun. Aug. 19
9:00am
 
Men's Senior Invitational Mon. Aug. 20
8:30am
 
Women's O'Brien Cup @ Mississippi Sat. Aug. 25
 
Men's Fraser Cup @ Pembroke Sat. Aug. 25
 
Junior Closing Sun. Aug. 26
1:00pm
 
Men's Longpre @ Pembroke Sun. Aug. 26
 
Men's Quattrochi @ Renfrew Sun. Aug. 26
 
Senior Women's OVGA Intersectional Matches @ Mississippi Mon. Aug. 27
10:30am
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Mon. Aug. 27
12:30pm
 
Aerate Greens (9 holes) Tue. Aug. 28
12:30pm

September 2018
 
Men's Senior Intersectional @ Royal Ottawa Tue. Sep. 4
 
Interclub @ Mississippi Wed. Sep. 5
1:00pm
 
Men's Gordon Cup @ Sand Point Sat. Sep. 8
 
Men's Gordon Cup @ Sand Point Sun. Sep. 9
 
Pro Lady Tournament @ TBA Mon. Sep. 10
 
Kolar/Mixed Closing Sat. Sep. 15
12:30pm
 
Stanley Sanitation 4 Ball Better Ball - Women's Sun. Sep. 16
10:00am
 
Day Ladies Closing Thu. Sep. 20
9:00am
 
Women's Closing Golf, Meal & Awards Sat. Sep. 22
12:30pm
 
Women's Twilight League - Closing Tue. Sep. 25
4:00pm

October 2018
 
OVGA Tournament of Champions @ Greyhawk Tue. Oct. 2
 
Sunshine Boys Closing Wed. Oct. 3
 
Mens Night Closing Thu. Oct. 4
5:30am
 
Men's Iron Man 4 Man BB Closing Sat. Oct. 13
12:00pm
 
Annual General Meeting Tue. Oct. 23
7:00pm
 
General Membership
 
Junior
 
Men
 
Mixed
 
Outside Event
 
Sr.Men
 
Women's

 

Share